Here's the full list of winners and nominations for the 89th Annual Academy Awards.

BEST PICTURE
​Arrival
​Fences
​Hacksaw Ridge
​Hell or High Water
​Hidden Figures
​La La Land
​Lion
​Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight *WINNER*

BEST DIRECTOR
Denis Villeneuve, Arrival
Mel Gibson, Hacksaw Ridge
Damien Chazelle, La La Land *WINNER*
Kenneth Lonergan, Manchester by the Sea
Barry Jenkins, Moonlight

BEST ACTOR
Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea  *WINNER*
​Andrew Garfield, Hacksaw Ridge
Ryan Gosling, La La Land
Viggo Mortensen, ​Captain Fantastic
Denzel Washington, Fences

BEST ACTRESS
Isabelle Huppert, Elle
Ruth Negga, ​Loving
Natalie Portman, ​Jackie
Emma Stone, La La Land *WINNER*
Meryl Streep, ​Florence Foster Jenkins

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Mahershala Ali, Moonlight *WINNER*
Jeff Bridges, Hell or High Water
Lucas Hedges, Manchester by the Sea
Dev Patel, Lion
Michael Shannon, ​Nocturnal Animals

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Viola Davis, Fences *WINNER*
Naomie Harris, Moonlight
Nicole Kidman, Lion
Octavia Spencer, Hidden Figures
Michelle Williams, Manchester by the Sea

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Hell or High Water
La La Land
​The Lobster
Manchester by the Sea *
WINNER*
​20th Century Women

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Arrival
Fences
Hidden Figures
Lion
Moonlight *
WINNER*

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Arrival
La La Land *
WINNER*
Lion
Moonlight
​Silence

BEST FILM EDITING
Arrival
Hacksaw Ridge *
WINNER*
Hell or High Water
La La Land
Moonlight

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
​Deepwater Horizon
​Doctor Strange
​The Jungle Book *WINNER*
​Kubo and the Two Strings
​Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Arrival
​Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
​Hail, Caesar!
La La Land *
WINNER*
​Passengers

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
​Allied
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them *
WINNER*
Florence Foster Jenkins
Jackie
La La Land

BEST MAKEUP & HAIRSTYLING
A Man Called Ove
​Star Trek Beyond
​Suicide Squad *WINNER*

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Jackie
La La Land *
WINNER*
Lion
Moonlight
Passengers

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
"Audition (The Fools Who Dream)," La La Land
"Can't Stop the Feeling," ​Trolls
"City of Stars," La La Land *WINNER*
"The Empty Chair," ​Jim: The James Foley Story
"How Far I'll Go," ​Moana

BEST SOUND EDITING
Arrival *WINNER*
Deepwater Horizon
Hacksaw Ridge
La La Land
​Sully

BEST SOUND MIXING
Arrival
Hacksaw Ridge *
WINNER*
La La Land
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
​13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
​Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
My Life as a Zucchini
The Red Turtle
​Zootropolis *WINNER*

BEST DOCUMENTARY
​Fire at Sea
I Am Not Your Negro
​Life, Animated
O.J.: Made in America *
WINNER*
13th

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Land of Mine
A Man Called Ove
The Salesman *
WINNER*
Tanna
Toni Erdmann

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
Extremis
4.1 Miles
Joe's Violin
Watani: My Homeland
The White Helmets *
WINNER*

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT
Ennemis Entreniers
La Femme et le TGV
Silent Nights
Sing *
WINNER*
Timecode

BEST ANIMATED SHORT
Blind Vaysha
Borrowed Time
Pear Cider and Cigarettes
Pearl
Piper *
WINNER*